Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chon Buri/ Sattahip

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chon Buri/ Sattahip. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chon Buri/ Sattahip with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0942,544
BustAfghanistan 4,2422,636
BatnaAlgeria 9,5575,939
BecharAlgeria 10,4496,493
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6405,990
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,4896,518
BiskraAlgeria 9,6335,986
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7236,042
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3408,911
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1928,819
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1908,818
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0648,739
ByrdAntarctica 12,3257,659
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,74210,404
BarilocheArgentina 16,83210,460
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,87910,489
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,8164,235
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2194,486
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1892,603
BrestBelarus 7,9754,956
BrusselsBelgium 9,3185,790
Belize CityBelize 16,43310,211
BeninBenin 10,7686,691
BohiconBenin 10,7796,698
BermudaBermuda 14,7079,139
BageBrazil 16,78010,427
BambuiBrazil 16,42610,207
BarbacenaBrazil 16,18010,055
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6249,709
BarcelosBrazil 17,77111,043
BarraBrazil 16,11410,013
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,21610,077
BarreirasBrazil 16,32610,145
BelémBrazil 16,40210,192
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,21410,075
BelterraBrazil 17,11310,634
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,18310,056
Bom JesusBrazil 16,60910,321
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,16610,046
BrasiliaBrazil 16,66210,354
BrevesBrazil 16,61810,327
BurgasBulgaria 7,6634,762
BurundiBurundi 8,1195,045
BatouriCameroon 9,5285,921
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,1108,147
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,8957,392
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2606,997
Banff, AbCanada 12,0157,466
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,3368,287
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,3817,694
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,2077,586
Bissett, MbCanada 12,6757,876
Blue River, BcCanada 11,7727,315
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,4288,344
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1206,910
Brandon, MbCanada 12,6897,885
Broadview, SkCanada 12,5677,809
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9366,796
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4457,112
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,3688,307
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2847,012
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5816,575
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,0815,643
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4835,271
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,33010,148
BeijingChina 3,3122,058
BarranquillaColombia 17,28010,738
Benito SalasColombia 18,15411,281
BogotáColombia 17,93711,146
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4775,267
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3265,174
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9465,559
BaniDominican Republic 16,37210,174
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,40010,191
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,30010,129
BahariyaEgypt 7,5724,705
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3534,569
BiarritzFrance 9,9706,196
BordeauxFrance 9,8606,127
BrestFrance 9,9986,213
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2347,602
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2347,602
BitamGabon 9,9006,152
BanjulGambia 12,5207,780
BerlinGermany 8,6785,393
BrockenGermany 8,8695,512
BokeGuinea 12,4367,728
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,4797,755
BudapestHungary 8,3195,169
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3055,161
BangaloreIndia 2,5331,574
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,8491,770
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7841,109
BikanerIndia 3,2952,048
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,3931,487
BabolsarIran 5,4443,383
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8723,028
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7403,567
Bandar LengehIran 5,0133,115
BirjandIran 4,7502,952
BushehrIran 5,4393,380
BaghdadIraq 6,1223,804
BasraIraq 5,7533,575
BelmulletIreland 10,1126,283
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0356,236
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5575,317
BergamoItaly 9,0485,623
BolognaItaly 8,9465,559
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9105,537
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6515,376
BrindisiItaly 8,4635,259
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2707,003
BouakeIvory Coast 11,5227,160
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4462,763
BeirutLebanon 6,9354,310
BenghaziLibya 8,3605,195
BirzaiLithuania 7,9264,925
BitolaMacedonia 8,1735,079
BlantyreMalawi 7,9444,936
BvumbweMalawi 7,9434,936
BintuluMalaysia 1,7401,081
BamakoMali 11,6747,254
Bko-SMali 11,6707,252
BougounMali 11,6617,246
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5507,177
BaitagMongolia 3,7512,331
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0802,536
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9822,474
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8802,411
BayandelgerMongolia 3,7562,334
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6452,265
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,9652,464
BulganMongolia 3,9482,454
BhamawMyanmar 1,277793
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5165,914
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5875,957
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5275,920
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6175,976
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,6766,013
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,14810,656
BilmaNiger 9,3375,802
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2586,374
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,3355,179
BergenNorway 9,0265,609
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0265,609
BjornoyaNorway 8,3395,182
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,4955,279
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,6035,346
BadinPakistan 3,5872,229
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3932,108
BalakotPakistan 3,6322,257
BarkhanPakistan 3,6992,298
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,53210,895
BascoPhilippines 2,3651,470
BialystokPoland 8,0124,979
BejaPortugal 10,6806,637
BragancaPortugal 10,4336,483
BistritaRomania 7,9044,912
BucharestRomania 7,7804,834
BajkitRussia 5,3853,346
BarabinskRussia 5,0643,147
BarnaulRussia 4,7152,930
BerezovoRussia 6,2693,896
BiserRussia 6,1143,799
BlagovescenskRussia 4,7562,955
BogdarinRussia 4,6992,920
BogucanyRussia 5,0163,117
BomnakRussia 5,1973,230
BorRussia 5,4343,377
BorzjaRussia 4,3532,705
BratskRussia 4,7742,967
BelgradeSerbia 8,2235,110
BoSierra Leone 12,2227,595
BontheSierra Leone 12,3137,652
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4535,253
BerberaSomalia 6,0843,781
BusanSouth Korea 3,7092,305
BadajozSpain 10,5606,562
BarcelonaSpain 9,7586,064
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,1716,320
BabanusaSudan 7,9214,922
BaselSwitzerland 9,1675,697
BernSwitzerland 9,1885,709
BangkokThailand 6238
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7547
Bhumibol DamThailand 482299
BizerteTunisia 9,2175,727
BalikesirTurkey 7,6234,737
BursaTurkey 7,5264,677
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6842,911
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8986,151
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8686,132
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8686,132
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6686,008
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7376,051
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6225,979
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1478,170
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,5279,027
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,1688,804
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0315,612
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0315,612
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6239,087
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,9749,305
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,6908,507
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3258,901
Bedford, MaUsa 13,8058,579
Beeville, TxUsa 14,9549,292
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,7188,524
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7607,929
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0985,654
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,5988,450
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3845,831
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7596,064
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6378,474
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,8027,955
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,8288,593
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,7349,156
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0378,101
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,9868,070
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,3888,941
Blackville, ScUsa 14,8159,206
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8627,371
Blakely, GaUsa 15,0429,347
Block Island, RiUsa 13,9638,677
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7729,180
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,6467,858
Booneville, MsUsa 14,5829,061
Boonton, NjUsa 13,9638,677
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,7668,554
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4498,357
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3688,929
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,0628,738
Brenham, TxUsa 14,8309,216
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,9228,652
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,4999,010
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4658,988
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,7248,528
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7028,514
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,5978,449
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,8389,220
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,2169,455
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0158,709
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,7248,528
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1938,820
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9798,686
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,7558,548
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,8919,254
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,4128,956
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8678,617
Burlington, VtUsa 13,5588,425
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4947,764
BajsunUzbekistan 4,3242,687
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,96310,541
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,19910,688
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7395,430
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7435,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -