Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chon Buri/ Sattahip

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chon Buri/ Sattahip. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chon Buri/ Sattahip with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2452,638
ChlefAlgeria 9,9766,199
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5175,914
CeresArgentina 17,47410,859
ChamicalArgentina 17,71611,009
ChepesArgentina 17,64710,966
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,25010,098
ConcordiaArgentina 17,08610,617
CórdobaArgentina 17,51010,881
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,50110,875
CorrientesArgentina 17,39310,808
CairnsAustralia 5,9553,701
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,4174,609
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4702,778
CedunaAustralia 6,1413,816
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5954,098
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,7413,568
Cobar MoAustralia 6,9074,292
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5533,451
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3934,594
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,8173,615
ChittagongBangladesh 1,391865
CharnocksBarbados 16,37310,174
CotonouBenin 10,7686,691
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,9109,887
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,9769,928
CabroboBrazil 15,6549,728
CaceresBrazil 17,70211,000
CaetiteBrazil 16,0869,996
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2539,478
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,30510,754
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,97410,548
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,33910,153
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7339,777
CanavieirasBrazil 15,7009,756
CaparaoBrazil 15,9939,938
CapinopolisBrazil 16,81610,450
CaratingaBrazil 16,0299,961
CaravelasBrazil 15,7359,778
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,22710,083
CarolinaBrazil 16,50310,255
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,72110,391
CataguasesBrazil 16,0689,985
CatalaoBrazil 16,65210,348
CatanduvaBrazil 16,71510,387
CaxiasBrazil 15,9929,938
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,65310,349
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1649,423
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,12310,019
ChapecoBrazil 16,87510,486
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,57110,919
CipoBrazil 15,6119,701
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,72110,390
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,17010,048
CordeiroBrazil 16,0259,958
CorrentinaBrazil 16,31310,137
CorumbaBrazil 17,63310,957
CoximBrazil 17,36210,789
CrateusBrazil 15,7159,765
CuiabaBrazil 17,53810,899
CuritibaBrazil 16,62910,334
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0867,511
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6186,598
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6587,244
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0026,837
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,8646,751
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6967,268
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0926,271
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4297,102
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2717,625
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,0877,511
Chapais, QcCanada 12,9838,068
Charlo, NbCanada 13,0808,128
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,2018,203
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,1958,199
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,6207,221
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1698,183
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,4297,102
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5447,795
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4417,731
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,8847,385
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2416,364
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6586,623
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,9237,409
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,1278,157
Comox, BcCanada 11,6957,267
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8686,754
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,3847,074
Coronation, AbCanada 12,1007,519
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1447,547
ChicoChile 16,25810,103
ChillanChile 17,34010,775
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,34410,778
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,21011,316
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,38710,183
Curico-General FreireChile 17,48810,867
ChangchunChina 4,1092,553
ChangduChina 2,0171,253
ChangshaChina 2,0611,281
ChengduChina 1,9531,214
ChongqingChina 1,8851,171
Camilo DazaColombia 17,54110,900
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,6715,388
CamagueyCuba 16,14910,035
CasablancaCuba 15,9389,904
ChebCzech Republic 8,7745,452
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6885,399
CabreraDominican Republic 16,21310,075
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,31510,138
CotuiDominican Republic 16,27610,114
CanarEcuador 18,81411,691
CairoEgypt 7,3184,548
CaenFrance 9,6976,026
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6165,976
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,44510,219
CocobeachGabon 10,1316,296
CologneGermany 9,1355,677
ChiosGreece 7,7774,833
CorfuGreece 8,3085,162
ConakryGuinea 12,3617,681
CatacamasHonduras 16,78210,429
CholutecaHonduras 16,91710,512
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,2521,399
CherrapunjiIndia 1,6391,019
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,6391,019
ChahbaharIran 4,4192,746
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0746,260
ClonesIreland 9,9456,180
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0216,227
CorkIreland 10,1246,291
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,1266,293
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2365,739
CameriItaly 9,1305,674
CampobassoItaly 8,7255,422
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,1665,696
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2005,717
Cape FrascaItaly 9,2755,764
Cape MeleItaly 9,2035,719
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6965,404
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7545,440
CerviaItaly 8,8745,514
CiampinoItaly 8,8925,525
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9995,592
Cisa PassItaly 9,0545,627
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9495,561
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8475,498
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,7615,444
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,5575,318
ChibaJapan 4,6222,872
ChichibuJapan 4,5532,829
ChichijimaJapan 4,5382,820
ChoshiJapan 4,6912,915
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,8854,278
ChilekaMalawi 7,9444,936
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0144,980
ChitipaMalawi 7,9004,909
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5159,019
ComitanMexico 16,42210,205
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5923,475
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,0602,523
ChoirMongolia 3,7422,325
CasablancaMorocco 10,8486,741
ChindeMozambique 7,9114,916
Coco IslandMyanmar 827514
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6586,002
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5505,935
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6045,968
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5985,964
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5075,908
CondegaNicaragua 16,93510,523
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,006625
ChejuNorth Korea 3,4192,125
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7992,361
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,7032,301
ChhorPakistan 3,5282,192
ChitralPakistan 3,8372,385
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,12710,643
ConcepcionParaguay 17,48010,862
CajamarcaPeru 19,32112,006
ChachapoyasPeru 19,20911,937
ChiclayoPeru 19,27911,980
ChimbotePeru 19,54312,144
CuzcoPeru 19,24911,961
CzestochowaPoland 8,2945,154
CoimbraPortugal 10,6306,606
CalafatRomania 8,0304,990
CeahlauRomania 7,7954,844
ClujRomania 7,9764,956
ConstantaRomania 7,5754,707
CraiovaRomania 7,9554,943
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1594,449
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4374,000
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1794,461
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1995,095
Cape UelenRussia 8,6155,353
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,1603,206
CaraRussia 5,0603,144
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3443,942
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5774,709
ChitaRussia 4,4382,758
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4492,765
CokurdahRussia 7,1154,422
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2433,258
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,1486,306
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,0302,504
CaceresSpain 10,4976,523
CadizSpain 10,6126,594
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3216,413
CordobaSpain 10,4406,488
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4191,503
ChaiyaphumThailand 296184
ChanthaburiThailand 14791
Chiang MaiThailand 639397
Chiang RaiThailand 744462
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7524,817
CorumTurkey 7,0304,369
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6452,887
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,3772,720
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8186,101
CernovcyUkraine 7,8044,849
ChernigovUkraine 7,4514,630
CarrascoUruguay 16,69210,373
ColoniaUruguay 16,84110,465
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,22510,082
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,3168,896
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,1858,815
Camden, ScUsa 14,7459,163
Canton, NyUsa 13,5148,398
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,4868,380
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,5969,070
Caribou, MeUsa 13,2298,221
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,0558,734
Casper, WyUsa 13,1618,179
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0067,461
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0888,754
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,5279,027
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5898,444
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,8769,244
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,8719,241
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,2588,860
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,6109,079
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2908,880
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3848,317
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,5959,070
Chazy, NyUsa 13,4988,388
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,6048,454
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,6719,117
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,7248,528
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4008,327
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,8198,587
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7958,572
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,6077,834
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9638,677
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,3108,271
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,1588,798
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,1498,792
Circleville, OhUsa 14,1138,770
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,7518,545
Clark, SdUsa 13,2508,234
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5999,072
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3548,920
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9268,654
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,9188,649
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7588,549
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1855,708
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,8298,594
College Park, MdUsa 14,1928,819
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,6298,469
Columbia, MoUsa 14,0548,733
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,7509,166
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1218,775
Columbus, InUsa 14,1498,792
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1718,806
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0698,743
Conception, MoUsa 13,8568,611
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,8248,590
Conway, ArUsa 14,4678,990
Conway, ScUsa 14,7499,165
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7358,535
Corning, ArUsa 14,3848,939
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,6088,456
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,0269,337
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,6309,091
Cortland, NyUsa 13,7878,568
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,1817,569
Covington, LaUsa 14,9459,287
Covington, TnUsa 14,4078,953
Crete, NeUsa 13,6948,510
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,8647,994
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1263,186
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1263,186
CaracasVenezuela 17,04410,591
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,07710,612
CoroVenezuela 17,07410,610
ChipataZambia 8,1065,037
ChomaZambia 8,7825,457
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3525,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -