Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chon Buri/ Sattahip

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chon Buri/ Sattahip. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chon Buri/ Sattahip with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,9672,465
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1092,553
KhostAfghanistan 3,8442,389
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1072,552
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3578,921
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3743,339
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6805,394
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0793,778
KandiBenin 10,5766,572
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,8387,356
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,0278,095
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,0278,095
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9507,426
Kenora, OnCanada 12,8357,976
Kingston, OnCanada 13,6088,456
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6716,010
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5376,548
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,0117,464
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,4328,347
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7842,351
KashiChina 3,7972,360
KunmingChina 1,309813
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6405,991
KhargaEgypt 7,4324,618
KosseirEgypt 7,0564,385
KajaaniFinland 7,8694,890
KuopioFinland 7,8454,875
KuusamoFinland 7,8334,868
KarlsruheGermany 9,0775,640
KasselGermany 8,9585,567
KonstanzGermany 9,0465,621
KumasiGhana 11,1836,949
KalamataGreece 8,1485,063
KerkiraGreece 8,3085,162
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0655,012
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7896,704
Kap TobinGreenland 9,7516,060
KankanGuinea 11,8837,384
KindiaGuinea 12,2667,622
KissidougouGuinea 11,9977,455
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7466,678
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7131,065
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,7131,064
KeszthelyHungary 8,4585,256
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0176,225
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,6811,045
KotaIndia 2,9381,826
KozhikodeIndia 2,7461,707
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,6132,245
KermanIran 4,8793,032
KermanshahIran 5,8733,649
Khoram AbadIran 5,7533,575
KilkennyIreland 10,0206,226
KingstonJamaica 16,52710,270
KagoshimaJapan 3,6302,256
KanazawaJapan 4,3842,724
KaruizawaJapan 4,5272,813
KatsuuraJapan 4,6212,872
KawaguchikoJapan 4,5062,800
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2593,268
KobeJapan 4,1752,595
KochiJapan 3,9822,475
KofuJapan 4,4962,794
KumagayaJapan 4,5862,850
KumamotoJapan 3,7092,305
KumejimaJapan 3,0521,897
KureJapan 3,9342,445
KushiroJapan 5,2903,287
KutchanJapan 5,0233,121
KyotoJapan 4,2332,631
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2912,667
KitaleKenya 7,3844,589
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7183,553
KufraLibya 8,1735,079
KaunasLithuania 7,9764,957
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1535,066
KybartaiLithuania 8,0434,998
KarongaMalawi 7,8454,875
Kota BharuMalaysia 812505
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,8451,147
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,140709
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 921573
KuantanMalaysia 1,092679
KuchingMalaysia 1,6741,040
KayesMali 11,9607,432
KeniebaMali 11,9977,455
KidalMali 10,5276,541
KitaMali 11,8087,338
KoutiaMali 11,4187,095
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2844,526
KisinevMoldova 7,5664,701
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1462,576
KhatgalMongolia 4,1242,562
KhovdMongolia 3,9512,455
KhujirtMongolia 3,7342,320
KhutagMongolia 4,0092,491
KenitraMorocco 10,7266,665
KalewaMyanmar 1,302809
KathaMyanmar 1,298806
KawthaungMyanmar 459285
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,040646
KengtungMyanmar 895556
KhamtiMyanmar 1,510939
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9766,199
KathmanduNepal 2,2731,413
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8774,895
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,6415,991
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,7126,035
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,7016,028
KarioiNew Zealand 9,6676,007
KawerauNew Zealand 9,7126,035
KopuaNew Zealand 9,7506,059
KanoNigeria 9,9596,189
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8692,404
KarasjokNorway 8,0545,005
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0085,597
KristiansandNorway 8,9235,545
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8475,497
KhasabOman 4,8673,025
KarachiPakistan 3,7802,349
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7672,341
KhanpurPakistan 3,5592,212
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9022,425
KororPalau 3,7222,313
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2375,119
KlodzkoPoland 8,4715,264
KoszalinPoland 8,4725,265
KrakowPoland 8,2475,125
KalakanRussia 4,8413,008
KaliningradRussia 8,1865,087
KamenskoeRussia 7,4334,619
KandalaksaRussia 7,7264,801
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3554,571
KazanRussia 6,4504,008
KemRussia 7,5614,699
KerchRussia 6,9784,336
KhabarovskRussia 5,0093,113
KirenskRussia 4,9743,091
KirovRussia 6,5734,085
KljuciRussia 6,9394,312
KolpasevRussia 5,2223,245
KorfRussia 7,3584,572
KostromaRussia 7,0094,356
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2994,536
KotlasRussia 6,8494,256
KrasnodarRussia 6,7604,201
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6343,501
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0433,755
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7932,978
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7714,829
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2583,889
KurganRussia 5,5923,475
KurskRussia 7,1214,425
KyraRussia 4,1502,579
KigaliRwanda 7,9924,967
KoldaSenegal 12,3787,692
KabalaSierra Leone 12,1457,547
KosiceSlovakia 8,1455,062
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4185,852
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,0912,542
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3461,458
KadugliSudan 7,7244,800
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3714,581
KassalaSudan 6,9334,308
KhartoumSudan 7,3404,561
KostiSudan 7,3674,578
KalmarSweden 8,4425,246
KaresuandoSweden 8,1595,070
KarlstadSweden 8,5995,344
KristianstadSweden 8,5845,334
KamishliSyria 6,4474,006
KanchanaburiThailand 173108
Khlong YaiThailand 270168
Khon KaenThailand 396246
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2918
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 215134
KairouanTunisia 9,2255,733
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8304,245
KarsTurkey 6,3503,946
KastamonuTurkey 7,1364,434
KayseriTurkey 6,9674,330
KonyaTurkey 7,2174,485
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1433,196
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5672,838
KinlossUk 9,5975,964
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0854,403
KievUkraine 7,4844,650
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0184,361
KirovogradUkraine 7,3424,562
KlepininoUkraine 7,1524,445
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,2174,484
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9034,911
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,2614,512
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7918,570
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3277,660
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,9398,662
Keene, NhUsa 13,7088,518
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9498,668
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8798,625
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,7909,812
Kimball, NeUsa 13,4478,356
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4405,866
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,1768,809
Kinston, NcUsa 14,6379,096
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4487,735
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,5239,024
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7046,030
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,9205,543
KabompoZambia 8,9715,575
KabweZambia 8,5595,319
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5545,315
KafirondaZambia 8,5335,303
KaomaZambia 8,9475,560
KasamaZambia 8,1405,059
KasempaZambia 8,7985,467
KawambwaZambia 8,3415,183
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5255,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -