Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chon Buri/ Sattahip

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chon Buri/ Sattahip. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chon Buri/ Sattahip with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1946,335
Port BlairAndaman Islands 917570
ParanaArgentina 17,22810,706
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,12510,642
PehuajoArgentina 16,98310,553
PergaminoArgentina 17,06910,607
PigeArgentina 16,85610,474
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,46010,850
PosadasArgentina 17,16010,663
PresidenciaArgentina 17,57610,922
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,66210,975
Punta IndioArgentina 16,73910,402
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2833,283
Port HedlandAustralia 4,2182,621
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,0687,499
ParakouBenin 10,6596,624
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,3879,562
ParacatuBrazil 16,54410,281
ParanaBrazil 16,63710,338
ParanaguaBrazil 16,55410,287
ParanaibaBrazil 16,96910,545
ParintinsBrazil 17,29110,745
ParnaibaBrazil 15,7689,799
Passo FundoBrazil 16,80310,441
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,49710,252
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8409,843
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,5519,663
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,9519,912
PeixeBrazil 16,70710,382
PetrolinaBrazil 15,7959,815
PicosBrazil 15,8539,851
PiraiBrazil 16,17110,049
PirenopolisBrazil 16,77210,423
PompeuBrazil 16,33210,149
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,35010,782
Porto De MozBrazil 16,79810,438
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,77010,421
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,29111,366
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,61310,323
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,69410,374
PosseBrazil 16,49010,247
PlevenBulgaria 7,8964,907
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8874,901
Phnom PenhCambodia 466289
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4977,145
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8816,762
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9807,445
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,4188,338
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,6128,458
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,7297,910
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,7247,285
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,9598,053
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7347,913
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,1897,574
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4757,131
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0746,881
Princeton, BcCanada 12,4807,755
ParronChile 17,54210,901
Puerto AysenChile 16,40210,193
Puerto MonttChile 16,84110,465
Punta ArenasChile 15,5479,661
PingbianChina 2,3621,468
PeralesColombia 17,99211,180
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,49910,874
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,34410,778
PragueCzech Republic 8,6415,370
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,43510,213
PimentelDominican Republic 16,26910,110
PoloDominican Republic 16,41810,202
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,21910,079
PichilingueEcuador 18,65211,590
PortoviejoEcuador 18,63711,581
PuyoEcuador 18,69211,616
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2364,497
ParisFrance 9,5135,912
PerpignanFrance 9,6515,997
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,5964,721
Port-GentilGabon 10,2676,380
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,20511,313
PotsdamGermany 8,6955,403
PatrasGreece 8,1635,072
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9976,212
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,2486,990
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,20210,068
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,41110,198
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,79510,436
PecsHungary 8,3885,212
PambanIndia 2,4151,501
PuneIndia 2,9541,836
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,590988
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,7491,087
PadovaItaly 8,8855,521
Paganella MountainItaly 8,9375,554
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8955,527
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9125,538
PantelleriaItaly 9,0365,615
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0185,604
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1945,713
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8755,515
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,7515,438
PiacenzaItaly 9,0615,631
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0335,613
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8705,512
Ponza IslandItaly 8,8765,516
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6435,371
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9055,534
PrizziItaly 8,8925,526
PakseLaos 552343
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 899559
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0333,749
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0433,755
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2913,909
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3385,181
PatheinMyanmar 768477
PutaoMyanmar 1,598993
PyiMyanmar 864537
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,9934,967
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5995,965
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,7076,032
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,6806,015
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6335,986
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,92410,517
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3106,407
PohangNorth Korea 3,7922,357
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7522,332
PadidanPakistan 3,7282,317
PanjgurPakistan 4,1172,558
ParachinarPakistan 3,8612,399
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1352,570
PeshawarPakistan 3,7462,328
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,6983,541
PilarParaguay 17,38910,806
PiscoPeru 19,70912,248
PiuraPeru 19,09211,864
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,95011,776
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,9741,227
PoznanPoland 8,4405,245
PrzemyslPoland 8,0354,993
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5546,558
PortalegrePortugal 10,5916,581
Porto Portugal 10,6056,590
PavelecRussia 6,9724,333
PecoraRussia 6,6374,124
PermRussia 6,2043,855
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6884,156
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4884,653
PjatigorskRussia 6,4364,000
PoronajskRussia 5,5303,437
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,8574,261
Providenja BayRussia 8,4695,263
PskovRussia 7,7294,803
PodorSenegal 12,2267,597
PopradSlovakia 8,2185,107
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5325,923
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9915,587
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,7566,062
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3841,481
Port SudanSudan 6,7994,225
ParamariboSuriname 16,62410,331
PiteňSweden 8,1745,080
PalmyraSyria 6,6814,152
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4767,753
PhetchabunThailand 343213
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 390242
PhraeThailand 538334
PhuketThailand 671417
Phuket (airport)Thailand 649403
Prachin BuriThailand 8855
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 212131
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,71310,385
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9056,155
PoltavaUkraine 7,1904,468
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,87210,484
PradoUruguay 16,70410,380
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,60910,321
Palestine, IlUsa 14,1198,774
Pana, IlUsa 14,0588,736
Paoli, InUsa 14,1498,792
Paris, IlUsa 14,0108,706
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,1278,157
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0489,351
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2268,219
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,3368,908
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,1648,802
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8288,593
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3317,663
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0639,360
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9088,643
Perry, OkUsa 14,2118,831
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0828,751
Philo, OhUsa 14,0748,746
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,7468,542
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2438,230
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,5499,041
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,1408,165
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,4018,327
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0248,714
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,9498,668
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,8118,583
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,3848,939
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8848,006
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,1408,165
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,8848,628
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,6189,084
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9277,412
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,9399,283
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,9578,673
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9277,412
Portage, WiUsa 13,5588,425
Portland, MaineUsa 13,6158,461
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1377,542
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6228,465
Prescott, ArUsa 14,5459,039
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2177,592
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2968,884
Princeton, InUsa 14,2288,842
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,8408,601
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6908,507
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,55310,908
PetaukeZambia 8,2645,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -