Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chon Buri/ Sattahip

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chon Buri/ Sattahip. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chon Buri/ Sattahip with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,3572,707
ShkoderAlbania 8,3175,168
SkikdaAlgeria 9,4775,889
SaltaArgentina 18,10611,251
San AntonioArgentina 16,67810,364
San LuisArgentina 17,45610,847
San RafaelArgentina 17,42410,827
Santa RosaArgentina 17,04510,592
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,80211,063
SarmientoArgentina 16,31310,137
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,4714,642
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,4684,640
SalzburgAustria 8,7635,445
SakiAzerbaijan 6,0323,748
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8383,628
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8963,664
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,3347,664
SaveBenin 10,7126,657
Santa CruzBolivia 18,25011,341
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3915,214
SalvadorBrazil 15,6359,716
Santa MariaBrazil 16,84110,465
SantaremBrazil 17,07810,612
SantosBrazil 16,38510,182
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,58710,307
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,96410,542
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4949,628
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,57910,303
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,02310,578
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,29410,125
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0149,951
Sao MateusBrazil 15,7959,815
São PauloBrazil 16,42610,207
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,56410,293
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,79311,678
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,7829,807
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6679,736
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,25210,099
SobralBrazil 15,6379,717
SoureBrazil 16,37810,178
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,25910,104
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,58710,307
SurubimBrazil 15,2499,476
SadovoBulgaria 7,8724,892
SandanskiBulgaria 8,0124,979
SofiaBulgaria 7,9984,970
SiemreapCambodia 310193
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,3608,302
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3827,694
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,3588,301
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0766,883
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8816,761
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,1258,156
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2587,617
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,3398,289
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,3507,674
Scott, SkCanada 12,1687,561
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,8377,977
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,3798,314
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,4368,349
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8076,094
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,8627,993
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,8467,983
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,6817,259
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1936,956
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,8437,981
Summerside, PeCanada 13,1958,199
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,4087,710
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,4037,707
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,1298,159
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8257,348
SalCape Verde 13,0078,082
SantiagoChile 17,62210,951
SewellChile 17,55110,907
ShanghaiChina 2,8851,793
ShantouChina 1,9951,240
ShenyangChina 3,8332,382
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,11610,636
Simon BolivarColombia 17,24110,714
San JoseCosta Rica 17,36610,791
SibenikCroatia 8,5955,341
SplitCroatia 8,5545,316
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5515,314
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9065,534
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,26110,105
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,32710,146
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,26010,104
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,25610,102
SamanaDominican Republic 16,24310,093
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,34010,154
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,27710,115
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,34910,159
San JuanDominican Republic 16,33810,153
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,30310,131
SanchezDominican Republic 16,25110,099
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,25510,101
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,26910,110
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,34110,155
San GabrielEcuador 18,45711,470
SalloumEgypt 7,9044,912
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8964,907
SohagEgypt 7,3094,542
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0664,391
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,80310,441
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,3509,539
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,9714,953
StrasbourgFrance 9,1425,681
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,45110,223
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,55110,285
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5694,082
SchleswigGermany 8,8935,526
StuttgartGermany 9,0255,608
SamosGreece 7,7124,792
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9204,921
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9724,954
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7866,702
SiguiriGuinea 11,8347,354
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,70710,382
SzegedHungary 8,2435,122
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4985,281
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1236,290
SagarIndia 2,6121,623
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5012,175
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7032,923
SemnanIran 5,3443,321
ShahroudIran 5,2373,255
ShirazIran 5,2773,279
ShannonIreland 10,1156,286
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2385,741
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6175,355
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4405,244
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0585,629
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2445,744
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6115,351
SigonellaItaly 8,7685,448
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7137,279
SagaJapan 3,7002,299
SaigoJapan 4,1032,550
SakaiJapan 4,0592,523
SakataJapan 4,7522,953
SapporoJapan 5,0723,152
SaseboJapan 3,6492,268
SendaiJapan 4,8032,985
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,8962,421
ShimonosekiJapan 3,7882,354
ShinjoJapan 4,7802,971
ShionomisakiJapan 4,1622,586
ShirakawaJapan 4,6982,919
ShizuokaJapan 4,4532,767
SumotoJapan 4,1322,568
SuttsuJapan 4,9793,094
SuwaJapan 4,4772,782
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,76311,038
SavannakhetLaos 531330
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0144,980
SiluteLithuania 8,1305,052
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1445,061
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3833,966
SalimaMalawi 7,9094,915
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,0471,272
SibuMalaysia 1,7111,063
SanMali 11,3217,035
SegouMali 11,4557,118
SikassoMali 11,4747,130
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6253,495
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,28310,119
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5792,224
SainshandMongolia 3,6132,245
SafiMorocco 11,0376,858
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,2446,987
SittweMyanmar 1,145711
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5635,943
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0425,619
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4535,253
SaiqOman 4,6852,911
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0363,129
SurOman 4,4922,791
SialkotPakistan 3,4272,129
SibbiPakistan 3,8492,392
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,29910,750
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,54312,144
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6981,676
SandomierzPoland 8,1105,039
SniezkaPoland 8,5305,300
SuwalkiPoland 8,0304,990
SzczecinPoland 8,5805,331
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,8126,719
Santa MariaPortugal 12,0817,507
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,20310,069
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,2593,889
Satu MareRomania 8,0274,988
SibiuRomania 7,9364,932
SulinaRomania 7,4924,656
SadrinskRussia 5,7183,554
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,6544,756
SalekhardRussia 6,4343,998
SaratovRussia 6,4614,015
SejmcanRussia 6,8054,229
SelagoncyRussia 5,9653,707
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0053,731
SkovorodinoRussia 4,9473,074
SmolenskRussia 7,4514,630
SociRussia 6,6824,152
SortovalaRussia 7,6684,765
SuntarRussia 5,5863,471
SurgutRussia 5,7663,583
SverdlovskRussia 5,9163,676
SyktyvkarRussia 6,6804,151
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,11310,013
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4596,499
SeychellesSeychelles 5,4043,358
SingaporeSingapore 1,373853
SliacSlovakia 8,3015,158
SeoulSouth Korea 3,7232,314
SineijuSouth Korea 3,7492,330
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,3716,445
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0156,223
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1426,302
SevilleSpain 10,5446,552
SennarSudan 7,2594,511
ShambatSudan 7,3414,562
ShendiSudan 7,2304,493
StenseleSweden 8,3745,204
StockholmSweden 8,3335,178
StorlienSweden 8,6275,361
SundsvallSweden 8,3625,196
SantisSwitzerland 9,0445,620
SongeaTanzania 7,6944,781
Sakon NakhonThailand 542337
SongkhlaThailand 688427
Suphan BuriThailand 15496
Surat ThaniThailand 510317
SurinThailand 320199
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8586,747
SokodeTogo 10,8266,727
SfaxTunisia 9,1945,713
SousseTunisia 9,1755,701
SamsunTurkey 6,9264,304
SiirtTurkey 6,3973,975
SivasTurkey 6,8474,255
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7152,930
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0676,256
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,7286,045
SarataUkraine 7,5064,664
SarnyUkraine 7,7694,828
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1454,440
SumyUkraine 7,2054,477
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9273,062
SaltoUruguay 17,07310,610
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,7527,924
Safford, AzUsa 13,9018,638
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,5528,422
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,4059,573
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,1028,763
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,6638,491
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,4598,364
Salem, InUsa 14,1498,792
Salem, OrUsa 12,1687,562
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,1078,145
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5399,035
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,8109,203
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,4828,378
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7647,932
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,20310,069
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,0538,111
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,1618,178
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,1968,200
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,0978,139
Santuck, ScUsa 14,6299,091
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,3388,288
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,9529,291
Scott City, KsUsa 13,8628,614
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,3788,313
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1498,792
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9947,453
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0087,462
Sedan, KsUsa 14,1218,775
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9007,395
Selma, AlUsa 14,9019,259
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,9398,662
Seymour, InUsa 14,1498,792
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,2718,868
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,9648,056
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6839,124
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,5668,430
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,4338,347
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8488,605
Southport, NcUsa 14,7489,165
Sparta, IlUsa 14,1818,812
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1908,818
Spickard, MoUsa 13,8648,615
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2347,602
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3098,270
Springfield, IlUsa 13,9978,698
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1928,819
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6925,401
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,2938,260
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,1028,763
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,3368,287
Stamford, CtUsa 13,9498,668
State College, PaUsa 13,9938,695
State University, MsUsa 14,7539,168
State University, NmUsa 14,1578,797
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2888,879
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,3778,313
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,9328,658
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8157,964
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,5738,434
Storrs, CtUsa 13,8428,602
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,4118,955
Summerville, ScUsa 14,8579,232
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2457,609
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0158,709
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,7238,528
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,7298,531
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4252,750
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,54810,905
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,32710,767
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,20610,692
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4767,131
SocotraYemen 5,0963,167
SenangaZambia 9,1465,683
SerenjeZambia 8,3385,181
SeshekeZambia 9,0845,645
SolweziZambia 8,7005,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -